Welcome Package

Up to A$5,700
+ 175 Free Spins

Across three deposits
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
A$7.50
Min Deposit
A$30
Daily Withdrawal
A$1,500

Crown Slots Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Cashback and Free Spins

Crown Slots Online brings together a three-deposit welcome package worth up to A$5,700 + 175 Free Spins, plus cashback, reloads, loyalty rewards and VIP bonuses. The main point to watch is the 40× wagering requirement, so it pays to understand each offer before adding money.

Crown Slots Casino holds a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000064) and a licence from Comoros AOFA (ALSI-202509073-FI2), and operates with SSL encryption protecting player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus: what each deposit gives you

The main welcome package is split across your first three deposits. Each qualifying deposit starts at A$30, and the package combines percentage bonuses with 175 Free Spins in total. The three offers use a 40× wagering requirement, and the first three welcome offers have a maximum bet of A$7.50 while you clear the bonus.

DepositBonusMinimum depositWageringMaximum cashout
1st deposit125% up to A$1,500A$3040×A$1,500
2nd deposit115% up to A$1,700A$3040×A$1,800
3rd deposit150% up to A$2,500A$3040×A$2,250

The first deposit bonus is applied automatically, so there is no code to enter. The second and third deposits are code-based offers, with the relevant details set out below. Each welcome deposit bonus lasts 7 days.

  1. Choose the matching welcome offerSelect the first, second or third deposit promotion in your casino account.
  2. Make at least A$30The first three welcome offers each require a minimum deposit of A$30.
  3. Check the timerThe deposit bonus duration is 7 days, so keep an eye on the time remaining after activation.

There is also a separate high roller first-deposit offer: 100% up to A$7,500, with a minimum deposit of A$750, 40× wagering and a 7-day duration. It uses the code ROYAL1 and sits outside the three-deposit package.

Compare the welcome options before depositingPick the offer that matches your deposit size and remember that each promotion has its own cashout cap and time limit.

Bonus rules worth knowing before you claim

A 40× requirement means the qualifying bonus amount must be wagered 40 times. For example, a A$30 deposit under the 125% first-deposit offer would create a A$37.50 bonus. Using the bonus as the base, the wagering target would be A$1,500.

CategoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, video poker, live games, craps, dice and table games5%
Jackpot games0%

That contribution table matters because A$100 wagered on slots contributes A$100 towards the target, while A$100 wagered on a 5% category contributes A$5. Jackpot games do not contribute to the wagering requirement. Most deposit bonuses last 7 days; the Friday Reload lasts 2 days and the High Roller Reload lasts 5 days.

The standard welcome offers also have separate maximum cashout amounts: A$1,500 on the first deposit, A$1,800 on the second and A$2,250 on the third. These figures are different from the deposit and bonus maximums, so check the right row before you start.

No Deposit Bonus: get 100 Free Spins through Telegram

Crown Slots Casino offers 100 Free Spins for Gates of Olympus through its CrownSlots Telegram channel. The promo code is supplied in the Telegram channel when you subscribe, giving you a way to access the promotion without making a deposit.

  1. Subscribe to the Telegram channelJoin the CrownSlots Telegram channel where the promotion code is provided.
  2. Copy the supplied codeUse the no-deposit code shown in the channel for the promotion.
  3. Activate the offerApply the code through your casino account and check the promotion details before using the spins.

The Telegram channel also shares promo codes regularly, including no-deposit codes. Keep the code and the promotion it belongs to together, as codes are tied to specific offers.

Promo Codes: which code matches each offer

The first welcome deposit is automatic, while several later bonuses need a code. Enter the code when activating the matching promotion in your casino account. A small detail worth remembering: CASHTHU is also accepted as Cashthu or cashthu.

CodeOfferMain terms
CROWN2Second deposit bonus115% up to A$1,700
CROWN3Third deposit bonus150% up to A$2,500 + 75 Free Spins
ROYAL1High Roller first deposit100% up to A$7,500
FRIDAY50Friday Reload Bonus50% up to A$300
WHOPHigh Roller Reload50% up to A$3,000
CASHTHUThursday Cashback20% on every qualifying Thursday deposit

For a clean claim, choose the offer first, check its minimum deposit, enter the matching code and then confirm that the promotion has been activated. CROWN2 belongs to the second welcome deposit, CROWN3 to the third, and ROYAL1 to the high roller first deposit. FRIDAY50, WHOP and CASHTHU apply to the separate reload and cashback promotions.

Free Spins: activation, play and result deadlines

The welcome package includes 100 Free Spins on the first deposit and 75 Free Spins on the third deposit. Both sets have an activation duration of 1 day, a play duration of 7 days and a result duration of 7 days.

SourceRewardTiming
Welcome deposit 1100 Free Spins1-day activation; 7-day play and result periods
Welcome deposit 375 Free Spins1-day activation; 7-day play and result periods
Telegram no-deposit offer100 Free SpinsUse the timing shown with the promotion
VIP Baron100 Free SpinsAwarded at the VIP level
VIP Viscount100 Free SpinsAwarded at the VIP level
VIP The Count150 Free SpinsAwarded at the VIP level

The free spin clock has three separate parts. You have 1 day to activate the spins, 7 days to play them and 7 days for the result. Loyalty Lootboxes can also contain free spins, so the final reward depends on the outcome of the box.

Cashback and reloads for ongoing promotions

After the welcome package, there are reload and cashback options for continued play. The Friday Reload pays 50% up to A$300 on a minimum deposit of A$75, carries 40× wagering and lasts 2 days. You need to have claimed at least two welcome deposit bonuses before using it.

The High Roller Reload pays 50% up to A$3,000 from a minimum deposit of A$150. It has 40× wagering, a 5-day duration, a A$15 maximum bet and a maximum Withdrawal of A$3,500. This promotion is available once per month.

PromotionRewardRequirement
Thursday Cashback20% on every deposit made on Thursdays3× wagering; usable across all games
Weekly Cashback10%Minimum deposit €30; no wagering requirement
VIP Duke5% weekly cashbackVIP level reward
VIP Prince7% weekly cashbackVIP level reward
VIP The Crown10% weekly cashbackVIP level reward

Thursday Cashback is applied after each qualifying deposit. The 10% Weekly Cashback has no wagering requirement, although its minimum deposit is €30. The Thursday promotion uses the CASHTHU code, while the reload codes are FRIDAY50 and WHOP.

Loyalty and VIP rewards that grow with your activity

The Crown Route Loyalty Club has 16 statuses, beginning with Open Doors at 0 CP and reaching Infinity Crown at 160,000 CP. The route includes Lobby Access, Golden Foyer, Gaming Floor, High Stakes Hall, Rewards Desk, VIP Lounge, Private Salon, Champagne Terrace, Platinum Circle, Diamond Vault, Royal Penthouse, Emperor's Suite, Crown Summit and Legacy Hall along the way.

You earn 1 Complimentary Point for every A$30 wagered on pokies, or 1 point for every A$150 wagered on other games. Reaching each status awards a Lootbox. You can exchange CP at rates from 4% at Lobby Access to 6% at Infinity Crown, and the Bonus Store lets you redeem points for bonus cash, free spins, Lootboxes, prize wheels and scratch cards.

VIP levelPointsReward
Newcomer0-49No listed reward
Baron50-499100 Free Spins
Viscount500-2,499A$75 + 100 Free Spins
The Count2,500-9,999A$150 + 150 Free Spins
Duke10,000-24,999A$180 + 5% weekly cashback
Prince25,000-49,999A$225 + 7% weekly cashback
The Crown50,000+A$450 + 10% weekly cashback

Lootbox outcomes are weighted: 59% free spins, 18% free spins plus cash, 12% free spins, 7% cash, 3% cash and 1% free spins plus cash. You may decline a Lootbox and take a guaranteed free spin or cash reward set at 35% below the maximum Lootbox value; the minimum guaranteed reward is 10% below the average.

Higher-level VIP members receive a personal VIP manager. Missions, Drops & Wins and concurrent tournaments add more promotional activity, with listed tournament prize pools including €3,000, €300,000, €600,000 and €1,000,000.

Before claiming: account rules and sensible limits

Bonus play involves real money, and no promotion guarantees a return. One account is allowed per player. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates, and winnings and bonuses are forfeited on duplicate accounts.

Players must be at least 18 years old or meet the minimum legal gambling age in their jurisdiction, whichever is higher. Identity documents such as a passport or driver's licence may be required for KYC, and the documents are uploaded through the verification section of the account.

You can also use a cooling-off period, a defined or indefinite self-exclusion period, or a session limit from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes. Cooling-off blocks deposits and promotions while leaving Withdrawal access open, while self-exclusion disables the account and blocks deposits and play.

Choose a bonus with the terms in front of youCompare the deposit, wagering, maximum bet and expiry details before you activate an offer. A clear plan makes it easier to keep bonus play within your budget.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the Crown Slots Casino welcome bonus?

It is a three-deposit package worth up to A$5,700 plus 175 Free Spins. The first three offers require a minimum deposit of A$30 and use 40× wagering.

How much is the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit pays 125% up to A$1,500 and includes 100 Free Spins. It has a A$30 minimum deposit, 40× wagering, a A$7.50 maximum bet and a A$1,500 maximum cashout.

Which promo code is used for the second and third deposits?

Use CROWN2 for the second deposit bonus and CROWN3 for the third deposit bonus. The first deposit is applied automatically and does not need a code.

How long do the welcome Free Spins last?

The Free Spins have a 1-day activation period, followed by 7 days to play and 7 days for the result. This timing applies to the 100 spins on deposit one and the 75 spins on deposit three.

How can I claim the No Deposit Bonus?

Subscribe to the CrownSlots Telegram channel, where the promo code for 100 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus is provided. Apply the supplied code through your casino account.

What is the Thursday Cashback offer?

It pays 20% cashback on every qualifying deposit made on a Thursday. The reward is applied after each deposit, can be used across all games and carries 3× wagering.

What is the maximum bet on the welcome bonuses?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while clearing the first three welcome deposit bonuses. The High Roller Reload has a separate A$15 maximum bet.

Do Crown Slots Casino bonuses expire?

Yes. Most deposit bonuses last 7 days, the High Roller Reload lasts 5 days and the Friday Reload lasts 2 days. The welcome Free Spins have separate activation, play and result periods.